THE PROJECT
"INTERCULTURAL DIALOGUE THROUGH FAIRY TALES, DRAMA AND ART"

was:

Awarded with National Quality label in 23 countries :

Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary,
Latvia, Lithuania, Iceland, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia,
Spain, Sweden,Turkey, United Kingdom

Awarded the European Quality Label, October 2011

THE_PARTNERS_TEAM.jpg


In October 2011 - 28 teachers from 24 schools from 23 countries
were awarded with European Quality Label :

1.Bulgaria,SOU "Ekzarh Antim I" - Natasha Djurkova, Aneta Nedkova, Boyana Filipova, Mara Hadzhieva
2.Portugal, Agrupamento de Escolas de Penalva do Castelo -Susana Silva
3.Sweden,Bergundaskolan F-6, Kajsa Guntsch
4.United KIngdom,Cannich Bridge Primary School - Dave Sherratt
5. France,College Stendhal-Christelle LE GOFF
6.Netherlands,De Opslach - Afra van der Vorm-Geerling
7.Hungary,Gyulai Alapfokú Közoktatási Intézmény -Mónika Erdélyi
8.Iceland, Hofsstaðasóli-Anna Magnea Harðardóttir
9.Latvia,Pērses pamatskola-Liga Kraukle
10.Romania,Scoala cu cls. I-VIII nr.1 Poarta Alba -Ghionul Gogoasa-Gelal
11.Germany,Siegerland Grundschule-Christiane Meisenburg
12.Spain, Siete Campas-Zorrozgoiti -Joserra Jimenez
13.Norway, Spetalen skole- Hilde Øen
14.Malta,St.Clare College, San Gwann Primary B- Marouska Azzopardi Duca
15.Poland,Szkola Podstawowa nr 4 im.Orla Bialego- Katarzyna Zawiła
16.Lithuania,Telši, Atžalyno pagrindinė mokykla- Danute Raudiene
17.Cyprus,Tsirio gymnasio- Evanthia Athanasopoulou
18.Estonia,Vastseliina Gümnaasium- TERJE MÄGI
19.Austria,Volksschule Oberwart- Marlene Ruiter-Gangol
20.Turkey, Yenituran Ilkogretim Okulu -K.Belgin Saka Üstünel
21.Czech Republic, Základníškola a mateřskáškola HraniceŠromotovo, říspěvková organizace- Marie Šturmová
22.Slovakia, Spojenáškola Tilgnerova-Soňa Benčová, Kornelia Lohyňová
23.Finland, Oriveden Keskuskoulu -Tiina Sarisalmi ; Oulun normaalikoulun perusaste - Heikki Kontturi


What prizes the project won in different countries:

In The Netherlands:
First prize Comenius/etwinning partnership

Afra van der Vorm-Geerling from DE Opslach , Franeker,Netherlands
receive the award
IMG_1011_(2).jpgaward_or_af.jpg
In Austria
Second prize and the voucher for a day in Vienna with Microsoft
Marlene Ruiter-Gangol and students from Volksschule Oberwart, Oberwart, Austria receive
the awards
preis20_(2).jpg

IN MALTA
We got third prize in the National Competition


malata_tird_prize.jpg



IN HUNGARY

We were at our National E-twinning Competiton yesterday where we had to show our great project and we
received the third prize.
We got a night in Budapest in a three-star hotel and a visit to the biggest fun park in Hungary.
So my students are very proud of our project and happy to win just like my colleagues and me.


one_of_our_awards_(3).jpg
In Turkey

Certificate of achievement for K.Belgin Saka üstünel
Belgin.jpg
external image prize.png

eTwinning Prize 2013

Mevlana Prize for Intercultural Understanding


Sponsored by the eTwinning National Support Service of Turkey



  • Mónika Erdélyi, Gyulai Alapfokú Közoktatási Intézmény, Gyula, Hungary
  • K.Belgin Saka Üstünel, YENİ TURAN İLKOKULU, ANKARA, Turkey
  • Afra van der Vorm-Geerling, De Opslach, Franeker, Netherlands
  • Marouska Azzopardi Duca, St. Clare College, San Gwann Primary B, San Gwann, Malta
  • Hilde Øen, Råde Ungdomsskole, Råde, Norway
  • Natasha Djurkova, SOU"Ekzarh AntimI", Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • Mara Hadjieva, SOU "Ekzarh Antim I", Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • Marlene Ruiter-Gangol, Volksschule Oberwart, Oberwart, Austria
  • Soňa Benčová, Spojená škola Tilgnerova, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Kornélia Lohyňová, Spojená škola Tilgnerova, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Christiane Meisenburg, Siegerland-Grundschule, Berlin, Germany
  • Bojana Filipova, SOU "EKZARH ANTIM I", Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • Aneta Nedkova, SOU "Ekzarh Antim I", Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • EVANTHIA ATHANASOPOULOU, Γυμνάσιο Τσίρειο - Gymnasium Tsireio, Lemesos, Cyprus
  • Danute Raudiene, Telšių ,,Atžalyno'' pagrindinė mokykla, Telšiai, Lithuania
  • Heikki Kontturi, Oulun normaalikoulun perusaste, Oulu, Finland
  • Christelle LE GOFF, Collège Stendhal, NANTES, France
  • Susana Silva, Agrupamento de Escolas de Penalva do Castelo, Penalva do Castelo, Portugal
  • Ghionul Gogoasa-Gelal, Scoala cu cls. I-VIII nr.1 Poarta Alba, Poarta Alba, Romania
  • Tiina Sarisalmi, Oriveden Keskuskoulu, Orivesi, Finland
  • Līga Kraukle, Pērses pamatskola, Koknese, Latvia
  • Katarzyna Zawiła-Dudzik, Szkoła Podstawowa nr 4 im. Orła Białego, Czechowice-Dziedzice, Poland
  • Dave Sherratt, Cannich Bridge Primary School, N.W. Scotland, United Kingdom
  • Joserra Jimenez, Siete Campas-Zorrozgoiti, Bilbao, Spain
  • Anna Magnea, Harðardóttir, Hofsstaðaskóli, Garðabær, Iceland
  • Melahrini Papardeli, Δημοτικό Σχολείο Ζερβοχωρίων, Χαλκιδική, Greece
  • TERJE MÄGI, Vastseliina Gümnaasium, Vastseliina, Estonia
  • Kajsa Guntsch, Bergundaskolan F-6, Växjö, Sweden
  • Marie Šturmová, Základní škola a mateřská škola Hranice, Šromotovo, příspěvková organizace, Hranice, Czech Republic
  • Anne Garner, Church Aston Infant School, Newport, United Kingdom
  • Armanda Magioncalda, Circolo Didattico Statale di Staglieno, Genova (GE), Italy
  • Caithriona Carty, Glenmore N.S., Crossmolina, Ireland
  • Manuela Valecz, Kindergarten Launegg, Lannach, Austria
  • Martina Hren, Osnova šola Pod goro, Slovenske Konjice, Slovenia
  • Yasin Sevim, Usak Lisesi, UŞAK, Turkey
  • Zeljka Bosak, VERSUS - škola stranih jezika, Krapina, Croatia